Administrative Officers (Partial List)

School of Graduate Studies

Joshua Barker, PhD
Dean, Graduate Studies and Vice-Provost, Graduate Research and Education

Gretchen Kerr, PhD
Vice-Dean, Programs and Innovation

Charmaine Williams, PhD
Vice-Dean, Students

OISE

Dean's Office

Glen Jones, PhD
Dean

Normand Labrie, PhD
Associate Dean, Programs

Michele Peterson-Badali, PhD
Associate Dean, Research, International & Innovation

Endowed Chairs

Jennifer Jenkins, PhD
The Atkinson Charitable Foundation Chair in Early Childhood Development and Education

James Slotta, PhD
The Presidents' Chair in Education and Knowledge Technologies

Leesa Wheelahan, PhD
The William G. Davis Chair in Community College Leadership

Canada Research Chairs

Scott Davies, PhD
Canada Research Chair in Data, Equity and Policy Education

Abby Goldstein, PhD
Canada Research Chair in Psychology of Emerging Adulthood

Kang Lee, PhD
Canada Research Chair in Moral Development and Developmental Neuroscience

Eve Tuck, PhD
Canada Research Chair in Indigenous Methodologies with Youth and Communities

Sandra Styres, PhD
Canada Research Chair in Iethi’nihsténha Ohwentsia’kékha (Land), Resurgence, Reconciliation and the Politics of Education

Ontario Research Chair

Ruth Childs, PhD
Ontario Research Chair in Postsecondary Education Policy and Measurement

Department Chairs

Earl Woodruff, PhD
Applied Psychology and Human Development (APHD)

Clare Brett, PhD
Curriculum, Teaching and Learning (CTL)

Nina Bascia, PhD
Leadership, Higher and Adult Education (LHAE)

Njoki Wane, PhD
Social Justice Education (SJE)

Department Associate Chairs

Abby Goldstein, PhD
Applied Psychology and Human Development (APHD)

Antoinette Gagné, PhD
Associate Chair, Student Experience
Curriculum, Teaching and Learning (CTL)

Kathy Broad, PhD
Associate Chair, Teacher Education
Curriculum, Teaching and Learning (CTL)

Peter Sawchuk, PhD
Leadership, Higher and Adult Education (LHAE)

Diane Farmer, PhD
(from July 1, 2020 - June 30, 2021)
Social Justice Education (SJE)

Library/Education Commons

Julia Duncan, MBA
Director, Education Commons

Monique Flaccavento, MISt
Director, OISE Library 

Jenaya Webb, MI
Acting Director, OISE Library (from July 1, 2019 - June 30, 2020)

Librarians
Desmond Wong, MLIS
Emily Hector, MLIS
Jenaya Webb, MI
Nailisa Tanner, MLIS

Office of the Registrar and Student Services

Sheldon Grabke, PhD
Registrar and Senior Director, Student Services

Ian MacLeod, MA
Director, Student Services

Kim Holman, BA
Associate Registrar, Admissions, Enrolment Management & Awards

Bill Rankovic, BA
Associate Registrar, Registration, Records & Systems

Jeananne Robertson, MA
Student Success Counsellor

Anne Marie Kwan, BSc
Financial Aid & Awards Coordinator

Ghayas Shams, MEd
Student/Career/Co-curricular Record Coordinator

Nicole S. Ryan, MEd
Recruitment and Diverse Student Success Coordinator

Xiaoyong (Andy) Xia, MEd
International Recruitment & Success Coordinator

Heather Haslett, BA
Registration Specialist (APHD, LHAE and SJE)

Lucy Stellato, BA
Registration Specialist (CTL-Master of Teaching)

Danielle Meade, BA
Registration Specialist (CTL-MA , MEd) and Student Records 

Anil Purandaré, BA
Seemin Qureshi, MA

Doctoral Registration Specialists (PhD, EdD)

Officers of the University

For a list of the Officers of the University please visit the website of University of Toronto Governing Council.